Thursday, November 29

Le painter

Somehow I'm feeling seriously inspired to paint. Maybe from anger LOL or frustration. I'm so freaking frustrated from having to take care of the annoying brats. UGH they're so annoying I wish they'd all be sent to boarding school. I always have these sudden urge to paint and then I'd end up doing nothing cause well, I'd be asked to do something else instead. Hmm I think I'm gonna go art jamming one of these days. Just to have some actual art time. Sometimes I feel so disappointed in myself. But that's okay.. I guess I can always try again :)

No comments :

Post a Comment

Thanks for dropping by! ♥

IG @annick_lt | Twitter @annicklau